2019 npc nationals

2019 npc nationals DEFAULT

Tickets and Events

The Nation’s Top Athletes in Women’s Figure, Bikini, Men’s & Women’s Physique, Classic Physique, and Bodybuilding Compete

FRIDAY – NOVEMBER 22nd, Starting at 10am

NPC Nationals Friday Prejudging:

  • Men’s Bodybuilding
  • Women’s Physique
  • Classic Physique (3 classes)
  • Women’s Bikini (6 classes)

SATURDAY AM – NOVEMBER 23rd, Starting at 8am

NPC Nationals Saturday Prejudging:

  • Women’s Bodybuilding
  • Men’s Physique
  • Women’s Figure

SATURDAY PM – NOVEMBER 23rd, Starting at 5pm

NPC Nationals Saturday: ALL FINALS:

  • Women’s Bodybuilding – Class Awards & Overall
  • Figure – Class Awards & Overall
  • Men’s Physique – Class Awards & Overall
  • Women’s Physique – Class Awards & Overall
  • Classic Physique – Class Awards & Overall
  • Bikini – Class Awards & Overall

Men’s Bodybuilding – Class Awards & Overall

+ Google Calendar+ iCal Export

Sours: https://jlkc.com/event/npc-body-building-championship/

Rain Or Shine We Are Requesting The Following Athletes To Participate In The NPC NEWS ONLINE Photo Sho...ot With J.M. Manion on Sunday, November 24 At The Hyatt Regency Miami, 400 SE Second Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 (Meeting In The Lower Lobby By The River), From 10 a.m. To Approximately 3:30 p.m.

(*Note the later time due to how the sun falls at the location of the photo shoot);

THE 7 MEN’S BODYBUILDING WEIGHT CLASS 1st PLACE WINNERS
THE 4 WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING 1st PLACE WINNERS
THE 8 MEN’S PHYSIQUE HEIGHT CLASS 1st PLACE WINNERS
THE 4 WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE HEIGHT CLASS 1st PLACE WINNERS
THE 4 CLASSIC PHYSIQUE HEIGHT CLASS 1st PLACE WINNERS
THE 6 FIGURE HEIGHT CLASS 1st PLACE WINNERS
THE 8 BIKINI HEIGHT CLASS 1st PLACE WINNERS
Only The 7 Overall Winners Are To Bring Their Overall Trophies.

The Men’s & Women’s Bodybuilder’s & Women’s Physique Winners Are To Wear Their Posing Suits.

The Men’s Physique Winners Are To Wear Their Board Shorts.

The Classic Physique Winners Are To Wear Their Competition Trunks.

The Bikini & Figure Winners Are To Wear Their 2-Piece Competition Suits Along With At Least 1 Other 2-Piece Bikini.

Tentative Schedule As Follows;

10:00 a.m. – Photograph The 7 Overall Winners Only (Men’s & Women’s Bodybuilding; Men’s, Women’s & Classic Physique, Bikini & Figure)

11:30 a.m. – Arrival Of Other Men’s, Women’s & Classic Physique 1st Place Class Winners Only, Men’s Bodybuilding 1st Place Class Winners Only & Women’s Bodybuilder’s 1st Place Class Winners Only For Group & Individual Photos

1:30 p.m. – Arrival Of All Other Bikini & Figure 1st Place Class Winners Only For Group Photos.

* All Women Please Arrive With Hair & Make-up Done*

All Competitors Please Plan Accordingly With Your Travel Plans. -NPCNEWSONLINE.com

See MoreSours: https://www.facebook.com/NPCNationalBodybuilding/posts/
  1. Ram cylinder heads
  2. Candy crush friends
  3. Voo index fund

The biggest NPC event of the year brings us a new crop of IFBB Pros!

This weekend held the NPC National Championships 2019 – the biggest NPC event of the year that brings together hundreds of amateur competitors fighting to earn their pro card. It’s the perfect place to scope out future prospects – to place a bet on which young athletes have a chance of becoming the next legends. The results for this competition are in and you can check them out below.

Men’s Bodybuilding Results

Overall

1. Matthew Schmidt

Super Heavyweight

1. Jonas Giatras
2. Ben Rafala
3. Nathan Spear
4. Brent Swansen
5. Jason Le May

Heavyweight

1. Matthew Schmidt
2. Casey Castro
3. Ross Flanigan
4. Dominic Triveline
5. Tay Raines

Light Heavyweight

1. Fernando Bueno
2. Steven Wain
3. Chris Schaub
4. Blake Mouyassar
5. Nicholas Pinheiro

Middleweight

1. Robert Wichman
2. Johnny McNeal
3. Tim O’Malley
4. Robert Clausen
5. Farris Brown

Welterweight

1. Orlando Perdomo
2. Isaiah Hawthorne
3. Raymond Thom Jr.
4. Dickens Fenelon
5. Miguel Sanchez

Lightweight

1. Jose Suarez
2. Christopher Clark
3. Omar Colon
4. Kevin Santana
5. Raymond Williamson

Bantamweight

1. Jason Imamura
2. Curtis Cruz
3. Jordan Wise
4. Robert Yawger

Official score cards below:

Figure Results

Overall

1. Rachel Shoemake

Class A

1. Rachel Shoemake
2. Vanna Dela Cruz
3. Marie Poore
4. Elaine Pulido
5. Anna Garcia

Class B

1. Charlotte Quillen
2. Melody Zita
3. Natalia Vasco Degler
4. Beneta Goode
5. Cheri Baylor

Class C

1. Andrea Hawkins
2. Felecia Harris
3. Makenzie Williams
4. Melanie Galletti
5. Joni Waldner

Class D

1. Cherish Richardson
2. Jessica Kendrick
3. Brett Caitlin Scott
4. Elisia Corey
5. Victoria Cooper

Class E

1. Natalia Marrero
2. Krysta Howse
3. Jessica Baltazar
4. Danielle Grant
5. Nicole Garcea

Class F

1. Casey Becht
2. Jessica Bartges
3. Tricia Mowatt
4. Christina Nalley
5. Mandy Harbin

Official score cards below:

Bikini Results

Overall

1. Ariana Brothers

Class A

1. Krystal Monteiro
2. Courtney Smith
3. Marisela Taylor
4. Valerie Spinelli
5. Norma Jeane Watkins

Class B

1. Sarah Haunte
2. Paige Reetz
3. Clauda Garcia
4. Sarah Qambar
5. Corina Solis

Class C

1. Dana Cannon
2. Erin Dennis
3. Violeta Garcia
4. Celeste Martinez
5. Gabriela Garcia

Class D

1. Lusana Diaz
2. Kalene Beeman
3. Ana Lozano
4. Ciara Pierce
5. Maria Nemethy

Class E

1. Meechka Marcelin
2. Stephanie Mickens
3. Brandi Lewis
4. Karolina Velasquez
5. Cynthia Chavez

Class F

1. Jazmine Osborne
2. Anya Nicholson
3. Kaylene McDonald
4. Jennifer Aresco
5. Natashia Cowie

Class G

1. Ariana Brothers
2. Nicole Hermanson
3. Samantha Rogers
4. Sarah Forsythe
5. Jessica McKenzie

Class H

1. Kristen Wright
2. Annmarie Lawrence
3. Emily Plajer
4. Ellen Earl
5. Lukina Burks

Official score cards below:

Classic Physique Results

Overall

1. Jordan Tripp Arthur

Class A

1. Zeek Andrews
2. Ryan Frater
3. Brandon Terry
4. Dyon Santiago
5. Marcus Guadin

Class B

1. Jordan Tripp Arthur
2. Chibueze Anyasor
3. Kevin Williams
4. Demario Silas
5. Chase Bergner

Class C

1. Brandon Cooper
2. August Lisec
3. Reece Lewis
4. Mark Zamora
5. Josh Wise

Class D

1. Zack Romano
2. Shannon Mann
3. Kiran Shrestha
4. Nicholas Natt
5. Mike Skrypchyk

Official score cards below:

Women’s Bodybuilding Results

Overall

1. Erica Hartman

Heavyweight

1. Kelly Lefevre
2. Jenn Schmidt
3. Robin Hartman

Light Heavyweight

1. Takeela Reddrick
2. Gina Cavaliero
3. Leann George

Middleweight

1. Erica Hartman

 

Official score cards below:

Women’s Physique Results

Overall

1. Lorraine Gonzalez

Class A

1. Daphne Villanueva
2. Jessica Martin
3. Rachel Daniels
4. Kayla Jaramillo
5. Lauren Slape

Class B

1. Lorraine Gonzalez
2. Rachael Heffner
3. Katie Smith
4. Carleen Waller
5. Hayley Townsend

Class C

1. Mikaela Lindsay
2. Christina Specos
3. Katharine Younger
4. Princess Hodges
5. Dana McDaniel

Class D

1. Gioconda Diaz
2. Janee Jones
3. Caroline Byrd

Official score cards below:

Men’s Physique Results

Overall

1. Patrick Martin

Class A

1. Christian Canizalez
2. Stephen Damasco
3. Kenneth Russell
4. Ricardo Torres
5. Brandon Warren

Class B

1. Andrew Woodard
2. JP Regulacion
3. Steven Pascal
4. Joshua Guidry
5. Juan Carlos Madrigal

Class C

1. Ikenna Amaliri
2. Ryan Hoffman
3. Shane Haywood
4. Andrew Brown
5. Justin Platt

Class D

1. Reuben Glass
2. Noah Bethard
3. Dominique Warren
4. Antwoine Powers
5. Carlton Westbrook

Class E

1. Chidube Anene
2. Devin Moore
3. Damen Evans
4. Reginald Cleaver
5. Matthew Greggo

Class F

1. Adrian Horton
2. Da’Marchitzy White
3. Kenneth Giles
4. Darnell Dean
5. Markeith Taylor

Class G

1. Winston Sullivan
2. Alex Hessam
3. Jahmalle Martin
4. Joshua Dennison
5. Deon Rogers

Class H

1. Patrick Martin
2. Marke Powell
3. Greg Cuthbertson
4. Brandon Elam
5. Taylor Deese

Official score cards below:

GI Team

https://generationiron.com/

The GI Team is here to provide top news and original content for the new generation. The generation of bodybuilders who are pushing the sport to bigger and better places. Join The Movement. Become a part of Generation Iron!

Sours: https://generationiron.com/national-championships-results-2019/
2019 NPC Teen Collegiate \u0026 Masters Nationals Bodybuilding Backstage Video Pt.1

UltimateBeefMagazine

Nuova gara NPC di qualificazione al professionismo IFBB PRO LEAGUE. Ad ospitare questa nuova edizione della gara MIAMi in FLORIDA. nuovi pro ifbb.

 

Lo scorso 22 e 23 novembre 2019, in Florida nella bellissima città di Miami si è svolta una nuova edizione dei campionati NPC NATIONALS, una gara storica che da anni promuove al professionismo IFBB PRO LEAGUE ( quello che conduce al Mister Olympia ) i migliori atleti della NPC.

La manifestazione si è svolta in due giorni visto il numero di categorie e di atleti che hanno preso parte a questa importante manifestazione.

Le categorie interessante sono state:

– Men’s Bodybuilding
– Women’s Bodybuilding
– Men’s Physique
– Women’s Physique
– Figure
– Bikini
– Classic Physique

Il nuovo vincitore assoluto nel bodybuilding

a vincere l’assoluto dei Nationals NPC è stato Matthew Schmidt. il sito npcnewsonline.com ha intervistato questo ragazzo dopo la sua vittoria. A realizzare questa intervista è il campione pro ifbb John Dela Rosa, che come raccontato in questo articolo postato sul nostro blog ultimatebeefmagazine.com da qualche tempo ha lasciato New York, per andare a vivere nelle assolate spiaggie della Florida e per farsi allenare dal campione del Mister Olympia nella 212 division ( bodybuilding fino a 95 kg ) Flex Lewis.

guarda il video dell’intervista a Matthew Schmidt new PRO IFBB

ai Nationals NPC, Matthew Schmidt ha vinto la categoria heavy weight, e racconta di non aver ancora realizzato a pieno questa vittoria e sopratutto questo traguardo. Dopo il pregara ha sentito voci sulla sua condizione, ma non era sicuro al 100% di vincere questa manifestazione. Ma è contento del risultato.

Matthew Schmidt, racconta che lo scorso anno voleva gareggiare in questa importante manifestazione, era pronto per la gara e aveva raggiunto la migliore forma della sua vita, ma pochi giorni prima dei NATIONALS, ha avuto un problema di salute e non ha partecipato. Ma è tornato quest’anno e le cose sono andate in modo completamente differente rispetto a come si aspettava, vincendo non solo la categoria ma anche il titolo assoluto nel bodybuilding.

John dela Rosa, ringrazia pubblicamente Matthew Schmidt, per il lavoro che svolge tutti i giorni al di fuori del bodybuilding: lui infatti è un agente di polizia e sta in pattuglia a difendere le strade dal crimine.

The 2019 NPC National Championships winners

ecco tutti i nuovi pro ifbb che l’edizione 2019 del NPC National Championships ha promosso al professionismo ifbb pro league.

Men’s Bodybuilding
Matthew Schmidt – Overall Champion
Super Heavyweight – Jonas Giatras
Heavyweight: Matthew Schmidt
Light Heavyweight – Fernando Bueno
Middleweight – Robert Wichman
Welterweight – Orlando Perdomo
Lightweight – Jose Suarez
Bantamweight – Jason Imamura
Pro card winners: Fernando Bueno, Steven Wain, Casey Castro, Ben Rafala, Jonas Giatras, Curtis Cruz, Jason Imamura, Christopher Clark, Jose Suarez, Isaiah Hawthorne, Orlando Perdomo, Robert Wichman, Johnny Mcneal

Men’s Physique
Patrick Martin – Overall Champion
Class A – Christian Canizalez
Class B – Andrew Woodard
Class C: Ikenna Amaliri
Class D: Reuben Glass
Class E: Chidube Anene
Class F: Adrian Horton
Class G: Winston Sullivan
Class H: Patrick Martin
Pro card winners: Marke Powell, Christian Canizalez, Stephen Damasco, JP Regulacion, Andrew Woodard, Ikenna Amaliri, Ryan Hoffman, Reuben Glass, Noah Bethard, Chidube Anene, Devin Moore, Adrian Horton, Da’Marchitzy White, Alex Hessam, Winston Sullivan

Men’s Classic Physique
Jordan Tripp Arthur – Overall Champion
Class A: Zeek Andrews
Class B: Jordan Tripp Arthur
Class C: Brandon Cooper
Class D: Zack Romano
Pro card winners: Zeek Andrews, Ryan Frater, Chibueze Anyasor, August Lisec, Brandon Cooper, Zack Romano, Shannon Mann
Women’s Physique
Lorraine Gonzalez – Overall Champion
Class A – Daphine Villanueva
Class B: Lorraine Gonzalez
Class C: Mikaela Lindsey
Class D: Gioconda Diaz
Pro card winners: Jessica Martin, Daphne Villanueva, Rachael Heffner, Mikaela Lindsey, Christina Specos, Gioconda Diaz, Janee Jones

Figure
Rachel Shoemake – Overall Champion
Class A: Rachel Shoemake
Class B: Charlotte Quillen
Class C: Andrea Hawkins
Class D: Cherish Richardson
Class E: Natalia Marrero
Class F: Casey Becht
Pro card winners: Melody Zita, Charlotte Quillen, Andrea Hawkins, Felecia Harris, Jessica Kendrick, Cherish Richardson, Krysta Howse, Natalia Marrero, Jessica Bartges, Casey Becht, Vanna Dela Cruz

Bikini
Ariana Brothers – Overall Champion
Class A: Krystal Monteiro
Class B: Sarah Huante
Class C: Dana Cannon
Class D: Lusana Diaz
Class E: Meechka Marcelin
Class F: Jazmine Osborne
Class G: Ariana Brothers
Class H: Katie Charles
Pro card winners: Courtney Smith, Krystal Monteiro, Sarah Huante, Paige Reetz, Dana Cannon, Erin Dennis, Kalene Beeman, Lusana Diaz, Meechka Marcelin, Stephanie Mickens, Anya Nicholson, Jazmine Osborne, Nicole Hermanson, AnnMarie Lawrence, Kristin Wright

Women’s Bodybuilding
Erica Hartman – Overall Champion
Heavyweight: Takeela Reddrick
Light Heavyweight: Takeela Reddrick
Middleweight: Erica Hartman
Pro card winners: Takeela Reddrick, Takeela Reddrick

guarda il servizio fotografico post gara con i vincitori assoluti

I risultati completi dell’edizione 2019 dei NPC National Championships

I risultati della gara sono i seguenti:

MEN’S BODYBUILDING
MEN’S BODYBUILDING AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
MATTHEW SCHMIDT
MEN’S OVERALL COMPARISONS
EARNED IFBB PRO CARD (13)
FERNANDO BUENO
STEVEN WAIN
CASEY CASTRO
BEN RAFALA
JONAS GIATRAS
CURTIS CRUZ
JASON IMAMURA
CHRISTOPHER CLARK
JOSE SUAREZ
ISAIAH HAWTHORNE
ORLANDO PERDOMO
ROBERT WICHMAN
JOHNNY MCNEAL
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT (21)
1. JONAS GIATRAS
2. BEN RAFALA
3. NATHAN SPEAR
4. BRENT SWANSEN
5. JASON LE MAY
6. BRANDON BECKRICH
7. DOUGLAS FRUCHEY
8. SETH PARKS
9. FEDERICO GORDON
10. JOE ROBINSON
11. JUSTIN SIMS
12. STEVE MCALISTER
13. DRU BORDEN
14. EARL HARMON
15. COTY LOSEE
16. CHASE MORGAN-FLOYD
16. COLLIN MCMILLAN
16. DAVID SMALL
AARON AGEE
DUSTIN ROBERTSON
COMPARISONS (SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT)
HEAVYWEIGHT (28)
1. MATTHEW SCHMIDT
2. CASEY CASTRO
3. ROSS FLANIGAN
4. DOMINIC TRIVELINE
5. TAY RAINES
6. TURNER RIDDLE
7. DAN ROLLO
8. DREW SCHAFER
9. FRANK NEZDOBA
10. DANIEL GRISSOM
11. PHILIP VISICARO
12. ADRIAN KENDRICK
13. EDUARDO PERDIGON
14. MARC-ANTOINE ANDRADE
15. BRYAN TROIANELLO
16. BLAKE REIF
16. CHRIS CARBAUGH
16. DEMARRE HAMPTON
16. DIEGO SPIVEY
16. JESSE MARINES JR
16. JOHN RYAN
16. JOSEPH ANDERSON
16. LUKMON AJIBULU
16. MICHAEL LOMASTRO
16. RUDOLPH SANDOVAL
CHRIS HOBBS
DANIEL BROADHURST
COMPARISONS (HEAVYWEIGHT)
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (32)
1. FERNANDO BUENO
2. STEVEN WAIN
3. CHRIS SCHAUB
4. BLAKE MOUYASSAR
5. NICHOLAS PINHEIRO
6. LUIS C GARCIA
7. WILLIAM CABALLERO
8. MICHAEL CHARLES
9. JIMMY SHAMAR LENE
10. DANNY TROSCLAIR
11. ANDREW CASTRO
12. LEONARDO OLIVEIRA
13. MARKENS JOSEPH
14. JOSE BELTETON
15. DARIUS MILTON
16. CARLOS GOMEZ
16. ERNESTO JASSO
16. JERMAINE SCOTT
16. KEGAN HOUX
16. KYLE DELANNOY
16. MICHAEL LIONETTI
16. MICHAEL FULSON
16. NICOLAS ESQUIROL
16. ROWLAND IYINBOR
16. RUBEN SANCHEZ
16. SHAWN VANDUYN
16. SHERMAN CARR
16. YORDAN VIZCAINO
KEVIN KWIECINSKI
OMAR GARCIA
SAMUEL CUNADO
COMPARISONS (LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT)
MIDDLEWEIGHT (13)
1. ROBERT WICHMAN
2. JOHNNY MCNEAL
3. TIM O’MALLEY
4. ROBERT CLAUSEN
5. FARRIS BROWN
6. MARCO CORCHADO
7. WESLEY O. THOMAS
8. DEVON CAUSEY
9. SHAWN PATRICK
10. ROBERT WALKER
JAKE KENNEY
JORGE RAMIREZ
COMPARISONS (MIDDLEWEIGHT)
WELTERWEIGHT (14)
1. ORLANDO PERDOMO
2. ISAIAH HAWTHORNE
3. RAYMOND THOM JR
4. DICKENS FENELON
5. MIGUEL SANCHEZ
6. JASON AGUILA
7. GREG WETTERAU
8. JOHN MCGOVERN
9. TRAVIS CHARLES
10. VINNY ROUSE
11. TODD BARTOS
12. JOSHUA SCHAPER
13. MATT EDMONDS
COMPARISONS (WELTERWEIGHT)
LIGHTWEIGHT (10)
1. JOSE SUAREZ
2. CHRISTOPHER CLARK
3. OMAR COLON
4. KEVIN SANTANA
5. RAYMOND WILLIAMSON
6. JACQUES PITCHER
7. RYAN CALDERON
8. RUMAL ZAMARAIKAMALPORI
9. MOHAMMED AL ZAHIR
COMPARISONS (LIGHTWEIGHT)
BANTAMWEIGHT (5)
1. JASON IMAMURA
2. CURTIS CRUZ
3. JORDAN WISE
4. ROBERT YAWGER
COMPARISONS (BANTAMWEIGHT)
FIGURE
FIGURE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
RACHEL SHOEMAKE
FIGURE OVERALL COMPARISONS
EARNED IFBB PRO CARD (11)
MELODY ZITA
CHARLOTTE QUILLEN
ANDREA HAWKINS
FELECIA HARRIS
JESSICA KENDRICK
CHERISH RICHARDSON
KRYSTA HOWSE
NATALIA MARRERO
JESSICA BARTGES
CASEY BECHT
VANNA DELA CRUZ
CLASS A (18)
1. RACHEL SHOEMAKE
2. VANNA DELA CRUZ
3. MARIE POORE
4. ELAINE PULIDO
5. ANNA GARCIA
6. MARIESSA FRANCIS
7. LAMEITRA DUPREE
8. ELISE GRAY
9. SHALONDA ROBINSON
10. NICOLE MARIE FONT
11. KATRINA VILLA
12. NIKKI LOZANO
13. CARLA DESORMOT
14. RONNIE CANDICE MARSCHEL
15. TANYA YOUNGBLOOD
16. BRITNEY CUFFEE
MILITSA RIVERA
COMPARISONS (CLASS A)
CLASS B (16)
1. CHARLOTTE QUILLEN
2. MELODY ZITA
3. NATALIA VASCO DEGLER
4. BENETA GOODE
5. CHERI BAYLOR
6. CHRISTEN LENARD
7. ANNA O’NEAL
8. ALEXIS KOVAL
9. ASHLEY MARQUEZ
10. KATHLEEN JUDY
11. EVETTE MOTLEY-PACK
12. CASSANDRA BAILEY
13. ANDREA VILLALOBOS
14. MAGALY ALBINO
KENDRA HENINGER
COMPARISONS (CLASS B)
CLASS C (17)
1. ANDREA HAWKINS
2. FELECIA HARRIS
3. MAKENZIE WILLIAMS
4. MELANIE GALLETTI
5. JONI WALDNER
6. MONIQUE CROSBY
7. CLARISSA FIORE
8. CISSE JALLOH
9. JENNIFER QUINN
10. RAQUELE STANTON
11. JAVARA TROUPE
12. TIFFANY BOSTIC
13. ALLA TAKHTAY
14. JESSICA SANBORN
ANGIE JOHNSTON
MISTY STATUM
COMPARISONS (CLASS C)
CLASS D (24)
1. CHERISH RICHARDSON
2. JESSICA KENDRICK
3. BRETT CAITLIN SCOTT
4. ELISIA COREY
5. VICTORIA COOPER
6. LINDSEY DIAS
7. NAKEISHA SCRUGGS
8. ELIZABETH OLLIVIER
9. OSTACIA NESBIT
10. JENNIFER ESPY-BOWE
11. STACY HARRISON
12. HEATHER VESS
13. BRITTNEY HUNT
14. MALLORY ROSADO
15. ADRIENNE WILLIAMS
16. ALECIA HAYLES
16. JESICA ABRAGUIN
16. LINNAE WEBB
16. LONI PFEIL
16. ROBYN CONTRERAS
16. SAMANTHA WHITTEMORE
16. SONYA SCHMIDT
HEATHER TILLERY
COMPARISONS (CLASS D)
CLASS E (16)
1. NATALIA MARRERO
2. KRYSTA HOWSE
3. JESSICA BALTAZAR
4. DANIELLE GRANT
5. NICOLE GARCEA
6. VERONICA PAUL
7. COURTNEY MARTIN
8. AMY RESTINO
9. ROXIE SAGELY
10. SAMANTHA FORD
11. COURTNEY LYNCH
12. STEPHANIE GARCIA
13. JENNIFER MADRIGAL
14. JANELLE MATTHEWS
MONISHA GRAYSON
COMPARISONS (CLASS E)
CLASS F (15)
1. CASEY BECHT
2. JESSICA BARTGES
3. TRICIA MOWATT
4. CHRISTINA NALLEY
5. MANDY HARBIN
6. CHRISTIN HOBBS
7. SENCELIA REYNOLDS
8. CECILEE HILTON
9. AMANDA WILSON
10. GABY SINK
11. NIECY GATHRIGHT
12. FIONA HARDY
13. TERRIE RABON
STEPHANIE JORDAN
COMPARISONS (CLASS F)
BIKINI
BIKINI AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
ARIANA BROTHERS
BIKINI OVERALL COMPARISONS
EARNED IFBB PRO CARD (15)
COURTNEY SMITH
KRYSTAL MONTEIRO
SARAH HUANTE
PAIGE REETZ
DANA CANNON
ERIN DENNIS
KALENE BEEMAN
LUSANA DIAZ
MEECHKA MARCELIN
STEPHANIE MICKENS
ANYA NICHOLSON
JAZMINE OSBORNE
NICOLE HERMANSON
ANNMARIE LAWRENCE
KRISTIN WRIGHT
CLASS A (26)
1. KRYSTAL MONTEIRO
2. COURTNEY SMITH
3. MARISELA TAYLOR
4. VALERIE SPINELLI
5. NORMA JEANE WATKINS
6. BRIA DENNIS
7. TENNESHA HIBBERT
8. AMANDA NGUYEN
9. MICHELLE ALLIES
10. CHANEL SMITH
11. LAUREN SAINDON
12. JOLEEN JORDAN
13. VALENTINA MARIA RODRIGUEZ
14. ANDREA GOPFFARTH
15. JENNA SIMON
16. AMBER RASCON
16. ANGELA MAGLIONE
16. CARINA VASQUEZ
16. JENNA BARBER
16. JESSICA RANEY
16. LILIANE LILLO
16. MENG MAC
16. PAULA VALDEZ
16. QUYEN PHAM
16. VERONICA GARZA
COMPARISONS (CLASS A)
CLASS B (22)
1. SARAH HUANTE
2. PAIGE REETZ
3. CLAUDA GARCIA
4. SARAH QAMBAR
5. CORINA SOLIS
6. CODIE BUSH
7. TRISHA GREEN
8. ALYSE SIMONS
9. ROBERTA QUEIROZ
10. MARIEN WILEY
11. DARIA GOSSETT
12. MYEL ALFRED
13. LAURA LEE MUSSON
14. KENDRA HENINGER
15. AUBRIANA TURANO
16. BREN MOORE
16. KAIRINA BAO
16. MERYAM KHODJA
16. SARAH DEROSA
16. SHANNON MCCLEAD
SVITLANA KOZYUPA
COMPARISONS (CLASS B)
CLASS C (24)
1. DANA CANNON
2. ERIN DENNIS
3. VIOLETA GARCIA
4. CELESTE MARTINEZ
5. GABRIELA GARCIA
6. ELIZABETH JAROS
7. JACKI HANSEN
8. JESSICA MILLER
9. HOPE CASTELLI
10. BRYNN NOEL ROBACK
11. LAUREN PAYNE
12. SHELLY WILKES
13. HANISET VALDES
14. NICOLE METCALF
15. AMANDA CHOWN
16. AMBER CLARK
16. CAROLINA DOMINGUEZ
16. JULIANNE LEBRON
16. KASIA KWIATKOWSKA
16. MAEGHAN EGLI
16. MARIE HOLST
16. SAMANTHA MCINTYRE
16. TIGER LEE
COMPARISONS (CLASS C)
CLASS D (33)
1. LUSANA DIAZ
2. KALENE BEEMAN
3. ANA LOZANO
4. CIARA PIERCE
5. MARIA NEMETHY
6. ALEXANDRA VATTHAUER
7. SARAH KAHAN
8. VANESSA YEPEZ
9. LYNSIE HICE
10. MARISA ALE
11. BRITTANY NEW
12. DANIELLE KUSENBERGER
13. JOIE RIZZO
14. CHELAN NOUR
15. LORN MILES
16. AMANDA PALMER
16. DONNA JANE WALTON
16. HOPE BALSER
16. JENNIFER REO
16. JORDAN BRANNON
16. JULIA GARIBALDI
16. KRISTIANNE DIERKES
16. LARISSA COTTLE
16. LARISSA JOHNSON
16. LAUREN ASHBAUGH
16. MELISSA BRUSH
16. STEPHANIE KANDZIERSKI
16. TIFFANY NGUYEN
16. WHITNEY SPENCE
16. YANITZA RIVERA GARCIA
LYNSAY BROWN
VELYNDA GIMENEZ
COMPARISONS (CLASS D)
CLASS E (33)
1. MEECHKA MARCELIN
2. STEPHANIE MICKENS
3. BRANDI LEWIS
4. KAROLINA VELASQUEZ
5. CYNTHIA CHAVEZ
6. KRISTINA BARNES
7. BRETT LANKFORD
8. OLYA PICKERING
9. JENNIFER SULEWSKI
10. ALLEGRA SIMMS
11. CAITLIN SCONCE
12. JENNY SPENCER
13. JONELLE WARNER
14. PATRICIA BECKWITH
15. VELYNDA RIVERA
16. AMANDA BRITT
16. ASHLEY DRAKE
16. CALLYN HAHN
16. CANDACE GORDON
16. CELESTE SOLIS
16. COURTNEY MASSEY
16. GABRIELLA FERNANDEZ
16. HILLARY MCMILLAN
16. JENNIFER BETTENCOURT
16. KELLY WIGTON
16. KENDRA DYER-CRABB
16. LULU DAHL
16. MCKAYLA MEASNER
16. MORGAN BYERS
16. OKSANA FORE
16. OLIVIA DOMINIQUE
JILL COOPER
COMPARISONS (CLASS E)
CLASS F (37)
1. JAZMINE OSBORNE
2. ANYA NICHOLSON
3. KAYLENE MCDONALD
4. JENNIFER ARESCO
5. NATASHIA COWIE
6. KAILEY WEINHEIMER
7. JESSICA SMITH MCLEOD
8. KORIE DYKES
9. RACHEL MCINTIRE
10. KIIRA POUX
11. EVA DICKINSON MARTIN
12. SARAH TONGOL
13. MARIA INES CARROLL
14. KINDALA OWENS
15. TONI CERVERA
16. ABIGAIL OSEI
16. AMANDA LEIGH
16. ANDI BARGER
16. ASHLEY BOWDEN
16. AUBREY HEFFLEY
16. CLAUDENE ABEL
16. DANIELLE SCIRA
16. DENISSE DELGADILLO
16. FIRDOWS CORTES
16. GABRIELLE SOSA
16. HAYDEN ROSENKOETTER
16. KAYLA COOK
16. KAYTLIN ANDERSON
16. KLAUDIA STEVENS
16. NATALIE CHANDLER
16. NOEMI GOMEZ
16. PERLA CADENA
16. SASHI WILSON
16. TAYLOR HILL
16. TREMAINE BROWN
PAGE THORLA
COMPARISONS (CLASS F)
CLASS G (28)
1. ARIANA BROTHERS
2. NICOLE HERMANSON
3. SAMANTHA ROGERS
4. SARAH FORSYTHE
5. JESSICA MCKENZIE
6. KENDRA DAVIS
7. JENNY LOI
8. JACQUELINE SANDELL
9. AMBERLYN MORGAN
10. ALEXANDRIA HAMBERG
11. MORGAN GLODOWSKI
12. MARY ANN PARKS
13. ELIZABETH POWERS
14. VALERIE ZAVALA
15. EMMA BALLETTI
16. BAILEY ZYGUTIS
16. BRITTANY DARBY
16. CELESTA OLIVER
16. KATIE REEVES
16. KRISTA KROON
16. MAGGI MAINS
16. MEGHAN FUNK
16. NICOLE DESMOND
16. QUINNCY GRIFFIN
16. RACHEL POWELL
16. TAYLOR STEPHENSON
16. YASMIN DAVILA
COMPARISONS (CLASS G)
CLASS H (41)
1. KRISTIN WRIGHT
2. ANNMARIE LAWRENCE
3. EMILY PLAJER
4. ELLEN EARL
5. LUKINA BURKS
6. STEPHANIE WILLIAMS
7. CHARLIE IPOCK
8. RACHAEL SAELER
9. KIMBERLY ALLEN
10. GRISMARIE MAYSONET
11. KATIE CHARLES
12. CHELSEA HEDLUND
14. MEAGHAN WAMBOLDT
15. JAZMINE GREEN
16. ALEXANDRA VREELAND
16. ALISSA TONELLI
16. AMANDA JOHNSON
16. AMOUR WILHELM
16. ANGIE SIMONS
16. ANNA MARIA GIANELLI
16. ANNA MONTGOMERY
16. ANNIA STOZEK
16. ARIANNA JOHNSTON
16. ASHA SCHUMANN
16. BRITTANY BAKER
16. CHEYENNE NOLAND
16. CHRISTIANE FEERICK
16. DANIELLE BAILEY
16. DESTINI FOX
16. ERIN MAHON
16. HEATHER ARMIAK
16. JAMIE SANCHEZ
16. JASMIN HERNANDEZ
16. JENNIFER KURACK
16. JESSICA RAGLE
16. MARIA WERT
16. REBEKKA TUCKER
16. SARA HARTMAN
16. SHANNON JOHNS
16. VICTORIA DADDIS
COMPARISONS (CLASS H)
MEN’S PHYSIQUE
MEN’S PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
PATRICK MARTIN
MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL COMPARISONS
EARNED IFBB PRO CARD (15)
MARKE POWELL
CHRISTIAN CANIZALEZ
STEPHEN DAMASCO
JP REGULACION
ANDREW WOODARD
IKENNA AMALIRI
RYAN HOFFMAN
REUBEN GLASS
NOAH BETHARD
CHIDUBE ANENE
DEVIN MOORE
ADRIAN HORTON
DA’MARCHITZY WHITE
ALEX HESSAM
WINSTON SULLIVAN
CLASS A (20)
1. CHRISTIAN CANIZALEZ
2. STEPHEN DAMASCO
3. KENNETH RUSSELL
4. RICARDO TORRES
5. BRANDON WARREN
6. ANTHONY THREATTS
7. KEVIN MORENO
8. ANTOINNE BOLTON
9. DON-MARC ALLEN
10. CHRISTOPHER PHIFER
11. ESTEPHAN FERNANDEZ
12. JORDON HULL
13. THASA COTTRELL
14. NICOLAS NEGRON
15. MATTHEW MOORE
16. AMALEE LOCKHART
16. JEROME SHANKLIN
16. JEZREEL SPENCER
MICHAEL AGUON
COMPARISONS (CLASS A)
CLASS B (25)
1. ANDREW WOODARD
2. JP REGULACION
3. STEVEN PASCAL
4. JOSHUA GUIDRY
5. JUAN CARLOS MADRIGAL
6. NINO BERNALDEZ
7. LIONELL MATTHEWS
8. ADOLPHE ADRAS
9. KHALIF SHARRIEFF
10. MICHAEL SEVERINO
11. JUSTIN WILLIAMS
12. VICTOR MEZA
13. JULIANO QUIMSON
14. CHRISTOPHER CASNER
15. MARK BRODIT
16. AKEEN BROWN
16. ANTONIO STEPHENS
16. BRENTON JONES
16. BRIAN JOHNSON
16. DANKAT KESWET
16. DUSTY ANFUSO
16. GIANCARLO MATALLANA
16. JASON DANGEL
16. KEVIN HARAMIS
COMPARISONS (CLASS B)
CLASS C (27)
1. IKENNA AMALIRI
2. RYAN HOFFMAN
3. SHANE HAYWOOD
4. ANDREW BROWN
5. JUSTIN PLATT
6. JONATHEAN REESE
7. ANTHONY THOMPSON
8. WILLIAM TUCKER JR
9. CALEB REYNOLDS
10. JONATHON DEAN
11. RAYMOND TORRES
12. LAWRENCE INMAN
13. MOHAMMAD DANISH ANJUM
14. JORDAN RAMIREZ
15. JAMOL NARCISSE
16. ALEC TRAMBLAY
16. ANDREW DAY
16. BRANDON HARDENBROOK
16. BRANDON GONCALVES
16. JABE JOHNSON
16. JACOB SWISHER
16. JIBRAEL HINDI
16. JONATHAN ALVIA
16. LENDEN YOUMANS
RASHAD TYLER
VERNEAL BAXTER
COMPARISONS (CLASS C)
CLASS D (26)
1. REUBEN GLASS
2. NOAH BETHARD
3. DOMINIQUE WARREN
4. ANTWOINE POWERS
5. CARLTON WESTBROOK
6. JONATHAN RUIZ
7. CRISTIAN VOICU
8. CHRISTIAN GUTIERREZ
9. JALEEL PRINGLE
10. RYAN SIBLEY
11. TOM COX
12. MASON KING
13. BRANDON PEARSON
14. BRIAN LUANGRAJ
15. FAVIAN VILLALOBOS
16. ANDREW NLEMADIM
16. ANTHONY MANTELLO
16. ANTON JOHNSON
16. CHRIS NELSON
16. CHRIS MOORE
16. DARWIN EMMANUEL
16. JOSEPH DEAS
16. LEONARDO CEDENO
16. MARCUS WRIGHT
16. ROBERT FERDARKO
COMPARISONS (CLASS D)
CLASS E (17)
1. CHIDUBE ANENE
2. DEVIN MOORE
3. DAMEN EVANS
4. REGINALD CLEAVER
5. MATTHEW GREGGO
6. JOSE ROSARIO
7. ANTHONY TORRES
8. FREDDIE WILLIAMS
9. WAYNE CHUKES
10. STEVE SWANSON
11. JOSEPH BORRELLI
12. ZACHARY BACON
13. JERRELL JAMES
14. CHRISTOPHER WELLS
GALVIN SMITH
MARLON MCDOWELL
COMPARISONS (CLASS E)
CLASS F (30)
1. ADRIAN HORTON
2. DA’MARCHITZY WHITE
3. KENNETH GILES
4. DARNELL DEAN
5. MARKEITH TAYOR
6. JAVIOHN SEYMORE
7. CLINTON MURRAY
8. JUSTIN CASANOVA
9. STEVEN KLAIBER
10. MOFEED TITILOPE
11. JAMES VILLARD
12. COLLIN RICHARDS
13. DARIUS DAVIS
14. CORDELL WADDEY
15. KIRILL KOZLOVSKI
16. ANDRES ZABALA
16. BRENDELL DAVIS
16. BYRON MOODY
16. CHRIS FOSTER
16. DAVID BONAPARTE
16. DEWEL GLOVER
16. JACOBY BROOKS
16. JOHN JASMAN
16. KEITH LUELLEN
16. MARLON MCDOWELL
16. MIKE DAGRIN
16. NICK REESE
16. REICLARK CATU
RIKK ALBER
COMPARISONS (CLASS F)
CLASS G (18)
1. WINSTON SULLIVAN
2. ALEX HESSAM
3. JAHMALLE MARTIN
4. JOSHUA DENNISON
5. DEON ROGERS
6. NICK SPARKMAN
7. GREGORY CAINES
8. REUBEN BROOKS
9. MATHEW FINKES
10. DANIEL BRIDGES
11. SHONDEL CUMMINGS
12. PAUL DECOSTER
13. TJ TERRY
14. JOSEPH JUSTICE
15. HAMID SABOUNCHI
16. BRENDAN DESHIELDS
16. JOHANN JANSEN
COMPARISONS (CLASS G)
CLASS H (20)
1. PATRICK MARTIN
2. MARKE POWELL
3. GREG CUTHBERTSON
4. BRANDON ELAM
5. TAYLOR DEESE
6. EMMANUEL GYENI
7. BRYAN GRAHAM
8. COREY STEELE
9. JEREMY HENRY
10. ELFRIN EDWARDS
11. CAMERON CRUMP
12. JONATHAN BARNES
13. JAMES REYNOLDS
14. AHMID BULLOCK
15. TRAVIS MCCLENDON
16. GARRON HAYES
16. JD MCKOY
16. SOLOMON BIBBS
16. TRENT WILLIAMS
COMPARISONS (CLASS H)
MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
JORDAN TRIPP ARTHUR
MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OVERALL COMPARISONS
EARNED IFBB PRO CARD (7)
ZEEK ANDREWS
RYAN FRATER
CHIBUEZE ANYASOR
AUGUST LISEC
BRANDON COOPER
ZACK ROMANO
SHANNON MANN
CLASS A (23)
1. ZEEK ANDREWS
2. RYAN FRATER
3. BRANDON TERRY
4. DYON SANTIAGO
5. MARCUS GAUDIN
6. RODDRICK WINNICK
7. JARED KEYS
8. MICHAEL CHIAPPALONE
9. SHAUN GAISER
10. JOSH OCHOA
11. FAZAL ABBASS
12. JEFFREY HART
13. CHRISTOPHER LONDON
14. JAY ARMFIELD
15. JEREMIAH SAYERS
16. ABIASAPH MALDONADO JR
16. CHRIS HANS
16. ERIC HOPKINS
16. JERMAINE JONES
16. PHILLIP SCIPHO
16. RICK ZUNIGA
16. SAMUEL PRATHER
COMPARISONS (CLASS A)
CLASS B (28)
1. JORDAN TRIPP ARTHUR
2. CHIBUEZE ANYASOR
3. KEVIN WILLIAMS
4. DEMARIO SILAS
5. CHASE BERGNER
6. TRAVIS ROSARIO
7. JOHN MURPHY
8. ERIC GREGORY
9. ANTHONY BARBERA III
10. MATHEW DIAZ
11. ASHTON BELL
12. LUKE BARKLEY
13. NATHANIEL JOINER
14. STEPHEN THAMES
15. JEROME TAYLOR
16. ADAM TANGSIRICHAVEON
16. ARGENIS GABRIEL CORDERO
16. BRIAN WEST
16. JAVONTE DENNIS
16. LUIS PICANES
16. MAX STEVENS
16. NAZAR SCOTT
16. NOLAN HENDERSON
16. TIMOTHY MCGUINNESS
16. TONY MANZO
16. TYLER MOORE
16. WESTON APPLE
COMPARISONS (CLASS B)
CLASS C (23)
1. BRANDON COOPER
2. AUGUST LISEC
3. REECE LEWIS
4. MARK ZAMORA
5. JOSH WISE
6. EMMANUEL COPLIN MARTI
7. JORDAN MATTHEW
8. MATT MAIWALD
9. BRADLEY “KEKOA” GODFREY
10. MICHAEL HILDEBRANDT
11. LOGAN FAUBER
12. ROY FONTENELLE
13. JACOB HOEKSTRA
14. J C CLAVER
15. DAYLON MCCOY
16. BRYCE STRATFORD
16. DE’SHAWN MACON
16. LAWRENCE CELLURALE
16. ONTARIUS SMITH
PATRICK DAVIS
TANNER CASON
T’JON MCDADE
COMPARISONS (CLASS C)
CLASS D (20)
1. ZACK ROMANO
2. SHANNON MANN
3. KIRAN SHRESTHA
4. NICHOLAS NATT
5. MIKE SKRYPCHYK
6. CALEB WALKER
7. BRADEN BENTLEY
8. HICKEL WOOLERY
9. JONATHAN BOWEN
10. CASEY WILSON
11. JOHN-LUC MANOU
12. NATHANIEL CASTILLO
13. MICHAEL AVENT
14. BRENT HAWKINS
15. MATTHEW TRACY
16. AARON MARSHALL
16. CHAD JONES
16. DENIM FERGUSON
ANDRES ZABALA

WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING
WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
ERICA HARTMAN
WOMEN’S OVERALL COMPARISONS
EARNED IFBB PRO CARD (2)
TAKEELA REDDRICK
KELLY LEFEVRE

HEAVYWEIGHT (4)
1. KELLY LEFEVRE
2. JENN SCHMIDT
3. ROBIN HARTMAN

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (5)
1. TAKEELA REDDRICK
2. GINA CAVALIERO
3. LEANN GEORGE
MISTY LAMBERT

MIDDLEWEIGHT (1)
1. ERICA HARTMAN

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
LORRAINE GONZALEZ
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL COMPARISONS
JESSICA MARTIN
DAPHNE VILLANUEVA
RACHAEL HEFFNER
MIKAELA LINDSEY
CHRISTINA SPECOS
GIOCONDA DIAZ
JANEE JONES

CLASS A (18)
1. DAPHNE VILLANUEVA
2. JESSICA MARTIN
3. RACHEL DANIELS
4. KAYLA JARAMILLO
5. LAUREN SLAPE
6. KATHLEEN ALVAREZ
7. JUSTINA THREADGILL
8. JACINDA CARPENTIER
9. NICOLE LOGAN
10. HANNAH HUSSEIN
11. WENDY LEVRA
12. REBECCA LIBBY
13. SANDRA HEWINS
14. MEGHAN HERBERT
15. DACHE’ MARRONE
16. JAZMINE HOLLAND
16. MEGAN GAMBLE

CLASS B (12)
1. LORRAINE GONZALEZ
2. RACHAEL HEFFNER
3. KATIE SMITH
4. CARLEEN WALLER
5. HAYLEY TOWNSEND
6. SHANNON APPLEGATE-SMITH
7. KRYSHNA GARCIA
8. KIMBERLY KLAFCZYNSKI
9. JESSICA RENAUD
10. SAQWETA BARRINO
KAREN CONYERS

CLASS C (11)
1. MIKAELA LINDSEY
2. CHRISTINA SPECOS
3. KATHARINE YOUNGER
4. PRINCESS HODGES
5. DANA MCDANIEL
6. AYLA JOI CARLSON
7. MARIKA JONES
8. MISTY LAMBERT
9. PATTI HANSON
EMILY STACY

CLASS D (5)
1. GIOCONDA DIAZ
2. JANEE JONES
3. CAROLINE BYRD
JANELLE ZIELINSKI

guarda un paio di video del backstage dei NPC NATIONALS 2019

 

LE SCORE CARDS DELLA GARA DI BODYBUILDING

ultimate beef

ultimate beef

ultimate è un grande appassionato di bodybuilding fin dal 1995. Da quell'anno, ha sempre letto Flex Magazine, in italiano e dopo il 2006, anche quello in inglese. Ha acquistato per molti anni Muscular Development, e da quest'anno è abbonato alla rivista MD. Nel 2006 ha aperto il suo primo blog chiamato ultimatebeef ( ultimatebeef ), dove ha raccontato per oltre 10 anni la storia dei pro ifbb americani. qualche anno più tardi, nel 2012, ha aperto il sito ultimatebbing ( ultimatebbing ) dove ha iniziato a parlare anche del bodybuilding italiano. Nel 2014. ha aperto il sito ultimatebeefblog ( ultimatebeefblog ), dove ha iniziato a parlare sempre del bodybuilding pro ifbb. Nel 2017, ha deciso di unire i due siti che ha sempre gestito in uno solo e ha creato il sito ultimatebeefmagazine.com. Che gestisce a partire da febbraio 2017, fino ad oggi.

Sours: https://www.ultimatebeefmagazine.com/2019-npc-nationals/

Nationals 2019 npc

Npc national championships 2019

Squire shooting revere

The National Physique Committee is the premier amateur physique organization in the world. Since 1982, the top athletes in bodybuilding, fitness, figure, bikini and physique have started their careers in the NPC. Many of those athletes graduated to successful careers in the IFBB Professional League, a list that includes 24 Olympia and 38 Arnold Classic winners.

    1. 2019 NPC/IFBB Pro League Schedule; NPC National Shows; 2019 IFBB Pro League Contest Schedule; 2019 Regional & Pro Qualifier Schedule; Contests. Featured Contests. 2019 Teen Collegiate Masters Nationals; 2019 NPC Junior National Championships; 2019 IFBB New York Pro; 2019 Pittsburgh Championships; 2019 Arnold Classic; 2018 NPC National ...

    2. 2019 NPC National Championships. November 22, 2019. NPC. Years: 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2011. Divisions: MEN'S BODYBUILDING FIGURE BIKINI MEN'S PHYSIQUE MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE.

    3. The 2019 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships is sponsored by the leading brands in physical fitness including: Limitless, Beyond Raw, GNC, ProTan®, SteelFit®, Cynthia-James.com, NPC News ...

    4. NPC WA State Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, Bikini, Physique, Classic Physique, & Wellness Championship National Qualifier. Date: Sat July 17th 2021. Event Location: Auburn Performing Arts Center 702 4th Street N.E. Auburn WA 98001. View Competitor Roster - Click here Competitor Check in, weigh in. Friday July 16th.

    5. 2019 Olympia Open Bodybuilding Callout Report. ... 2015 NPC National Championships Results Men's & Women's Bodybuilding, Figure, Bikini, and Men's & Women's Physique Championships. by Flex Staff. Click to share on Facebook (Opens in new window)

    6. 2019 NPC/IFBB Pro League Schedule; NPC National Shows; 2019 IFBB Pro League Contest Schedule; 2019 Regional & Pro Qualifier Schedule; Contests. Featured Contests. 2019 Teen Collegiate Masters Nationals; 2019 NPC Junior National Championships; 2019 IFBB New York Pro; 2019 Pittsburgh Championships; 2019 Arnold Classic; 2018 NPC National ...

    7. 2019 NPC/IFBB Pro League Schedule; NPC National Shows; 2019 IFBB Pro League Contest Schedule; 2019 Regional & Pro Qualifier Schedule; Contests. Featured Contests. 2019 Teen Collegiate Masters Nationals; 2019 NPC Junior National Championships; 2019 IFBB New York Pro; 2019 Pittsburgh Championships; 2019 Arnold Classic; 2018 NPC National ...

    8. 2019 NPC/IFBB Pro League Schedule; NPC National Shows; 2019 IFBB Pro League Contest Schedule; 2019 Regional & Pro Qualifier Schedule; Contests. Featured Contests. 2019 Teen Collegiate Masters Nationals; 2019 NPC Junior National Championships; 2019 IFBB New York Pro; 2019 Pittsburgh Championships; 2019 Arnold Classic; 2018 NPC National ...

    9. Upcoming Events › National Shows May 2019 Junior USA Championships May 17, 2019 - May 18, 2019 Find out more » June 2019 Junior National Championships June 14, 2019 - June 15, 2019 Hyatt Regency O'Hare Hotel Chicago,ILUnited States+ Google Map Find out more » July 2019 Universe Championships July 5, 2019 - July 6, 2019 Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe, 100 Frank W.

    The National Physique Committee is the premier amateur physique organization in the world. Since 1982, the top athletes in bodybuilding, fitness, figure, bikini and physique have started their careers in the NPC. Many of those athletes graduated to successful careers in the IFBB Professional League, a list that includes 24 Olympia and 38 Arnold Classic winners.

    1. 2019 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships: November 22-23, 2019. November 21, 2019. 2019 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships: November 22-23, 2019 at the James L. Night Center, Miami Florida. NPC NEWS ONLINE will have full coverage of the contest. Please check back all weekend….

    2. 2017 NPC Elite Muscle. 2018 NC NPC Elite Muscle Classic. NC NPC State Bodybuilding. 2015 NC NPC State Championships. 2016 NC NPC State Championships. 2017 NC NPC State Championships. 2018 NC NPC State Championships. 2019 IFBB PRO and NC NPC State Bodybuilding Show. NC NPC Charlotte Cup.

    3. 2021 SPECIAL QUALIFICATIONS TO COMPETE IN NPC NATIONAL LEVEL CONTESTS - JANUARY 2021 UPDATE. ONE TIME ONLY 2021 RULES. ALL NPC National Level / IFBB Professional League Qualifying Contests are currently scheduled to take place on these respective dates, although changes may occur: NPC Junior USA Championships, May 13 to 15.

    4. December 17-18, 2021 The 2021 Sheru Classic NPC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IN ORLANDO! 40th Anniversary Edition ENTER EVENT The 2021 Sheru Classic NPC National Championships will be held December 17 and 18, 2021 in ORLANDO, Florida, at the awesome ORANGE COUNTY CONVENTION CENTER. This event will be bigger than ever, with top NPC athletes and nearly 100 IFBB PRO® cards awarded! Browse the tabs on ...

  • June 10, 2019 3032 32808. 2019 IFBB Optimum Classic Pro: Men's Physique Backstage Video . September 11, 2020 0 526. BREAKING NEWS! THE 2020 NPC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS IS MOVING TO ORLANDO, FLORIDA! ... BREAKING NEWS: The 2021 NPC Junior National Championships Is Back!

    |

Nume de baieti nascuti in aprilie
Sours: https://ijfrr.bottegabananajoe.it/npc-national-championships-2019.html
2019 NPC Jr. Nationals Bikini Finals

< BACK TO MAIN SHOWS PAGE

CONTEST DETAILS

Methods Of Payment Accepted

GENERAL INFORMATION

Note: The following is general information only for the 2019 NPC USA BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIPS. It is not intended to supersede or replace any entry form information. Please contact us if you have any questions.

1. YOU MUST HAVE COMPETED AND PLACED TOP 2 IN THE OPEN/UNLIMITED CLASS IN ANY NPC NATIONAL QUALIFYING EVENT SINCE JANUARY 1, 2018, OR TOP 5 IN A NATIONAL COMPETITION SINCE JANUARY 1, 2018.

2. YOU MUST BE 18 YEARS OR OLDER.

3. YOU MUST BE A U.S. CITIZEN (NO EXCEPTIONS).

4. YOU MUST BE A REGISTERED ATHLETE FOR 2019 WITH THE NATIONAL PHYSIQUE COMMITTEE.

5. ENTRY FEE IS $325.

LATE FEE EXTENSION: $325 WILL APPLY AFTER JULY 23rd, 2019

ABSOLUTELY NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED AFTER JULY 23rd, 2019

If you have any questions on eligibility requirements, please contact [email protected] | 310.796.9181

THIS EVENT IS HELD IN LAS VEGAS, NV
Event Hotel: Embassy Suites
Venue: University of Las Vegas

TO PURCHASE TICKETS, CONTACT HAM HALL/UNLV BOX OFFICE AT:
UNLV PERFORMING ARTS CENTER BOX OFFICE:
PURCHASE ONLINE: www.unlv.edu/pac/tickets​
PHONE: 702.895.2787

TICKET PRICES:​

JUDGING:
Friday​-​Men BB/Bikini/Classic Physique/Women’s Physique $​65 Open Seating
Saturday: Women’s BB/Figure/Men’s Physique

FINALS: $115 - $90 - $70 - All Seats Reserved.

TICKET PRICES ARE SUBJECT TO SALES TAX AND BOX OFFICE FEES.

 

For additional Ticket Information, contact [email protected] | 310.796.9181

.............................................................................

  • No video equipment will be allowed in the auditorium.
  • NO DETACHABLE LENSE CAMERAS are allowed.
  • No soliciting of photo or video services is allowed on the premises.
  • No camera bags, tripods and other equipment is allowed in the auditorium.

TO DOWNLOAD THE LATEST NPC RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THIS SHOW, PLEASE CLICK HERE>

CLASSES

Men's BodybuildingWomen's Physique
  • Bantamweight: 143-1/4 lbs. & under
  • Lightweight: over 143-1/4 lbs. up to
  • &
  • including 154-1/4 lbs.
  • Welterweight: over 154-1/4 lbs. up to
  • &
  • including 165-1/4 lbs.
  • Middleweight: over 165-1/4 lbs. up to
  • &
  • including 176-1/4 lbs.
  • Light-Heavyweight: over 176-1/4 lbs. up to
  • &
  • including 198-1/4 lbs.
  • Heavyweight: over 198-1/4 lbs. up to
  • &
  • including 225-1/4 lbs.
  • Super-Heavyweight over 225-1/4 lbs.
  • All class winners will turn pro.
  • (A) up to & including 5'2"
  • (B) over 5'2" up to & including 5'4"
  • (C) over 5'4" up to & including 5'6"
  • over 5'6"
  • 2 in each height class will turn pro.
Men's PhysiqueWomen's Bodybuilding
  • (A) Up to & including 5'6"
  • (B) over 5'6" up to & including 5'7.5"
  • (C) over 5'7.5" up to & including 5'8.5"
  • (D) over 5'8.5" up to & including 5'9.5"
  • (E) over 5'9.5" up to & including 5'10.5"
  • (F) over 5'10.5" up to & including 5'11.5"
  • (G) over 5'11.5" up to & including 6'1"
  • (H) over 6'1"
  • 2 in each height class will turn pro.
  • Lightweight: 115 lbs. & under
  • Middleweight: over 115 lbs. up to & including 125 lbs.
  • Light-Heavyweight: over 125 lbs. up to & including 140 lbs.
  • Heavyweight: over 140 lbs.
  • 2 women will turn pro.
FigureBikini
  • (A) up to & including 5'1"
  • (B) over 5'1" up to & including 5'2-1/2"
  • (C) over 5'2-1/2" up to & including 5'4"
  • (D) over 5'4" up to & including 5'5-1/2"
  • (E) over 5'5-1/2" up to & including 5'7"
  • (F) over 5'7"
  • 2 in each height class will turn pro.
  • (A) up to & including 5'1"
  • (B) over 5'1" up to & including 5'2"
  • (C) over 5'2" up to & including 5'3"
  • (D) over 5'3" up to & including 5'4"
  • (E) over 5'4" up to & including 5'5"
  • (F) over 5'5" up to & including 5'6"
  • (G) over 5'6" up to & including 5'7"
  • (H) over 5'7"
  • 2 in each height class will turn pro.
CLASSIC PHYSIQUE (NEW FOR 2018)
  • DIVISION A
    Up to and including 5'4" - up to and including 160 lbs.
    Over 5'4", up to and including 5'5" - up to and including 165 lbs.
    Over 5'5", up to and including 5'6" - up to and including 170 lbs
    Over 5'6", up to and including 5'7" - up to and including 175 lbs

  • DIVISION B
    Over 5'7", up to and including 5'8" - up to and including 182 lbs.
    Over 5'8", up to and including 5'9" - up to and including 190 lbs.
    Over 5'9", up to and including 5'10" - up to and including 197 lbs.

  • DIVISION C
    Over 5'10", up to and including 5'11" - up to and including 205 lbs.
    Over 5'11", up to and including 6'0" - up to and including 212 lbs.

  • DIVISION D
    Over 6'0", up to and including 6'1" - up to and including 220 lbs.
    Over 6'1", up to and including 6'2" - up to and including 230 lbs.
    Over 6'2", up to and including 6'3" - up to and including 237 lbs.
    Over 6'3", up to and including 6'4" - up to and including 245 lbs.
    Over 6'4", up to and including 6'5" - up to and including 252 lbs.
    Over 6'5", up to and including 6'6" - up to and including 260 lbs.
    Over 6'6", up to and including 6'7" - up to and including 267 lbs.
  • Over 6'7" - up to and including 275 lbs.

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

DATETIMEEVENTLOCATION
Thursday, July 25th:12:00pm-2:00pm BIKINI Check-ins ONLY Embassy Suites
Thursday, July 25th:2:00pm-3:00pm FIGURE Check-ins ONLY Embassy Suites
Thursday, July 25th:3:00pm-4:00pm WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING & PHYSIQUE Check-ins ONLY Embassy Suites
Thursday, July 25th:4:00pm-6:00pmMEN'S BODYBUILDING Check-ins ONLY Embassy Suites
Thursday, July 25th:6:00pm-7:00pmMEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE Check-ins ONLY Embassy Suites
Thursday, July 25th:7:00pm-9:00pmMEN'S PHYSIQUE Check-ins ONLY Embassy Suites
 
Friday, July 26th:10:30amMen's Bodybuilding Mandatory Meeting Artemus Ham Hall
Friday, July 26th:12:00pmMen's Bodybuilding JudgingArtemus Ham Hall
Friday, July 26th:12:00pmMen's Classic Mandatory Meeting/JudgingArtemus Ham Hall
Friday, July 26th:1:00pmWomen's Physique Meeting/Judging Artemus Ham Hall
Friday, July 26th:2:00pmWomen's Bikini Meeting/JudgingArtemus Ham Hall
 
Saturday, July 27th:7:30amWomen's Bodybuilding Mandatory MeetingArtemus Ham Hall
Saturday, July 27th:8:00amFigure Mandatory MeetingArtemus Ham Hall
Saturday, July 27th:9:00amWomen's Bodybuilding Judging/Men's Physique Mandatory Meeting Artemus Ham Hall
Saturday, July 27th:3:30pmMandatory Meeting - All CompetitorsArtemus Ham Hall
Saturday, July 27th:5:00pmFinals - All ClassesArtemus Ham Hall
Sours: https://www.musclecontest.com/2019-USA-CHAMPIONSHIPS-EVENT.html

Now discussing:

Yes, I'll tell you about myself. My name is Sasha, I'm 27. Height 170, weight about 60, I keep myself in a good shape. Our communication began with cheerful chatter and light flirting.



1254 1255 1256 1257 1258