What is encrypted gstatic

What is encrypted gstatic DEFAULT

View image button leads to encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com #97

The data link is in the View Image button in my provided url.

What I meant about the related part is that it seems to be more common to end up with a data link in View Image if you click a related image than if you click an image among the search results to the left.

That's what I understood. But this behaviour is fixed by the new code in my chrome profile. So the type of browser could be an explanation (js running differently), or something that crossed my mind last night, being identified (or not) to google search.

<snip>

I can explain how google search works, and how the script tries to work with it. When you click on an image, the side panel opens. The image displayed in this panel is not (or very very very vey rarely) the full image. It is either a "data:" or a "gstatic" url (with some exceptions when the original image's resolution is very small). To get the correct url, the script is using the link of the focused thumbnail (the one highlighted in the listing). If you move the mouse over it, you'll see the url. One of its parameters is the image url ("?imgurl="). This url is immediately available when you click on this image to open the side panel. It is not when you open the tab with the full search url that cause the side panel to be opened from the start, or if you use the "previous" and "next" buttons. In that particular case, the thumbnail link is updated after the side panel. To get this, the script attaches a "MutationObserver" to that element to catch the modification, and apply it to the buttons.

Clicking on a thumbnail in the side panel is different. The full url is not part to these thumbnails, and when the image is displayed, its thumbnail disappears. The focused element is then the top image block on the side panel, which is structured differently. It is also modified afterwards to update the image src (not the link in this case), and the script also gets it from there with a "MutationObserver". There is sometimes an error here, when google background update fails and the url is not updated. This is the last case (at least for me) when a "gstatic" url still appears.

To fix the behaviour for everyone, I'll have to check:

  • does being identified changes how the page works, or its structure ?
  • is the page inner working different when served to FF ?
  • is the script working differently under FF ?
Sours: https://githubmemory.com/repo/devunt/make-gis-great-again/issues/97?page=2

How to get the URL of image using Google Custom Search Engine

I'm trying to build a custom image search using Google's CSE and I'm facing some difficulties getting the URL from the result box.

I have already created a new search engine and implemented the code on my web page.

Result of searching dogs with my custom search engine

The results are showing properly and the search engine is working as intended.

Now what I would like to get is:

  1. Avoid opening the picture on another window
  2. Click on the image and get the real URL of the picture (not encrypted)
  3. Display selected url on alert window

What I found so far exploring the source code is that the result image items URL links are encrypted and not showing the real URL of the image.

The following code is the result of searching the same dog using my custom search engine with Google's API and Google image search web page.

  • The img result using my custom search engine

  • The img result using Google's web image search

Note that src parameter in one is encrypted and not in second one. If I do the same search on Google image I can get the real URL from the src.

So my question is: How to get the real image URL using Google's CSE? Is there any way I can get the original URL?

I have gone through this the documentation https://developers.google.com/custom-search/v1/cse/list but is not clear to me how to implement the Optional query parameters. Maybe with "linkSite" query parameter?

Best regards and have a nice day!

Sours: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/55083601/how-to-get-the-url-of-image-using-google-custom-search-engine
  1. Black flag armory
  2. Kjv 1 corinthians 10
  3. Denki kaminari icons
  4. Tree view react
  5. Samsung s7 phone

Gstatic.com - Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.comgstatic.com

Domain Summary

What is the traffic rank for Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com?

• Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com ranks 620 globally on Alexa.

What percent of global Internet users visit Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com?

0.123% of global Internet users visit Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com

How many people visit Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com each day?

• Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com receives approximately 6.1M visitors and 6,488,276 page impressions per day.

Which countries does Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com receive most of its visitors from?

• Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com is mostly visited by people located in India,United States,Iran.

How much Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com can earn?

• Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com should earn about $17,050.02/day from advertising revenue.

What is Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com estimated value?

• Estimated value of Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com is $12,510,014.86.

What IP addresses does Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com resolve to?

• Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com resolves to the IP addresses 142.250.191.238.

Where are Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com servers located in?

• Encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com has servers located in Mountain View, California, 94043, United States.

About - encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com

Edit Site Info

encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com Profile

Title: https://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com/sorry

Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gstatic.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com Traffic Summary

6.1M daily visitors

Is this your site?
Verify your site's metrics.

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,063,809
Monthly Visits:
191,009,984
Pages per Visitor:
1.07
Daily Pageviews:
6,488,276
Alexa Rank:
620 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.123%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Traffic sources

Direct:
0%
Referral:
0%
Search:
0%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.9%19.9%320
United States 9.5%9.8%1436
Iran 5.0%4.8%378
Indonesia 4.1%4.0%263
Italy 3.1%2.8%369
Egypt 2.6%2.9%341
Japan 2.6%2.8%2439
Pakistan 2.6%2.4%233
Brazil 2.5%2.4%652
Mexico 2.4%2.2%616
Germany 2.3%2.1%1036
Turkey 2.3%2.2%525
Korea, Republic of 1.9%2.7%978
Nigeria 1.7%1.6%359
Argentina 1.6%1.5%584
United Kingdom 1.6%1.5%885
Russian Federation 1.4%1.4%1693
France 1.3%1.2%1334
Bangladesh 1.2%1.1%292
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.1%659
Sudan 1.2%1.2%376
Australia 1.0%0.9%1092
Azerbaijan 1.0%0.9%1088
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%463
Venezuela 1.0%1.0%536
Canada 0.9%0.8%1652
Algeria 0.8%0.8%470
Chile 0.8%0.9%578
Netherlands 0.8%1.0%536
Peru 0.8%0.8%412
Philippines 0.8%0.8%457
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%1404
Viet Nam 0.8%0.8%812
Colombia 0.7%0.7%756
Thailand 0.7%0.7%703
Morocco 0.5%0.6%443

Where do visitors go on encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
71.37%65.87%1.00
gstatic.com
19.25%20.38%1.1
ssl.gstatic.com
3.96%5.47%1.5
encrypted-tbn2.gstatic.com
1.40%1.29%1
encrypted-tbn1.gstatic.com
1.31%1.23%1
encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com
1.27%1.17%1
fonts.gstatic.com
0.90%0.94%1.1
t0.gstatic.com
0.49%0.69%1.5
t1.gstatic.com
0.49%0.71%1.6
t3.gstatic.com
0.48%0.71%1.6
t2.gstatic.com
0.47%0.71%1.6
metric.gstatic.com
0.31%0.57%2
maps.gstatic.com
0.24%0.25%1.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush
Domain:
  encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  311,738
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,498
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,255
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,154.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Full SEMrush Report >>

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31,297
Total Backlinks:
  101,871,947
Follow Links:
  92,936,513
Nofollow Links:
  8,935,433
Referring Domains:
  96,704
Referring IPs:
  30,130
Authority Domain Score:
  60

Backlinks by country

Domains
United States 17,484
Germany 2,260
France 1,297
Japan 1,084
Netherlands 792

Backlinks by TLDs

TLD Distribution
Domains
.com
80,422
.net
2,139
.org
1,753
.edu
84
.gov
3

+ How is socially engaged encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com?

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

+ How much would encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com make?

Daily Revenue:
$17,050.02
Monthly Revenue:
$511,500.60
Yearly Revenue:
$6,223,257.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 635,851$7,293.21
India 1,291,167$2,065.87
Germany 136,254$658.11
Italy 181,672$634.03
United Kingdom 97,324$606.33
Japan 181,672$581.35
Australia 58,394$439.71
Korea, Republic of 175,183$406.43
France 77,859$365.94
Canada 51,906$363.86
Iran 311,437$361.27
Netherlands 64,883$330.25
Indonesia 259,531$319.22
Brazil 155,719$275.62
Nigeria 103,812$271.99
Russian Federation 90,836$184.40
Malaysia 58,394$176.94
Pakistan 155,719$165.06
Turkey 142,742$155.59
Egypt 188,160$152.41
Saudi Arabia 71,371$144.17
Mexico 142,742$138.46
Argentina 97,324$115.82
Thailand 45,418$113.54
Taiwan 51,906$98.62
Bangladesh 71,371$95.64
Azerbaijan 58,394$94.02
Philippines 51,906$84.09
Colombia 45,418$60.41
Chile 58,394$59.56
Peru 51,906$55.54
Algeria 51,906$46.72
Venezuela 64,883$43.47
Viet Nam 51,906$37.89
Sudan 77,859$31.92
Morocco 38,930$22.58

How much money does encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,086.11
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$92,583.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,126,430.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,002,049
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
30,061,480
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
365,748,011
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 114,453$1,312.78
India 361,527$578.44
Germany 39,514$190.85
Indonesia 150,528$185.15
Italy 30,884$107.79
United Kingdom 15,572$97.01
Canada 12,977$90.97
Australia 11,679$87.94
Iran 49,830$57.80
Netherlands 11,030$56.14
Pakistan 49,830$52.82
France 8,565$40.25
Saudi Arabia 14,988$30.28
Japan 5,450$17.44
Brazil 9,343$16.54
Korea, Republic of 7,007$16.26
Argentina 13,625$16.21
Taiwan 8,305$15.78
Azerbaijan 9,343$15.04
Malaysia 4,672$14.15
Mexico 12,847$12.46
Russian Federation 5,450$11.06
Turkey 9,992$10.89
Chile 7,591$7.74
Egypt 9,408$7.62
Thailand 2,725$6.81
Philippines 3,633$5.89
Peru 5,191$5.55
Nigeria 2,076$5.44
Colombia 3,633$4.83
Algeria 2,595$2.34
Bangladesh 1,427$1.91
Viet Nam 2,076$1.52
Venezuela 1,946$1.30
Sudan 1,557$0.64
Morocco 779$0.45

How much is encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com worth?

Website Value:
$12,510,014.86

+ Ad Experience Report

Summary of the ad experience rating of a site for a specific platform.

Desktop summary

Root domain:
gstatic.com
Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed


Mobile summary

Region:
(The Ad Standard region to which this site has been assigned.)
Pending
Ad filtering:
(Chrome is not filtering ads on your site.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site that is reviewed for the Better Ads Standards.)
Not reviewed

+ Abusive Experience Report

Root domain:
gstatic.com
Enforcement:
(Chrome is not preventing your site from opening new windows or tabs.)
Off
Status:
(The status of the site reviewed for the abusive experiences.)
Not reviewed

+ Where is encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com hosted?

Server IP:
142.250.191.238
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Mountain View
California, CA
94043
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 142.250.191.238

+ How fast does encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com load?

+ Does encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com use compression?

encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com does not use compression.

Original size: 43 B
Compressed size: n/a
File reduced by: n/a


+ Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

+ SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com supports HTTPS

encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com does not support HTTPS

loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Common Name: *.google.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GTS CA 1C3
Valid from: Jul 12 01:34:33 2021 GMT
Valid until: Oct 4 01:34:32 2021 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:

Common Name: GTS CA 1C3
Organization: Google Trust Services LLC
Location: US
Issuer: GTS Root R1
Valid from: Aug 13 00:00:42 2020 GMT
Valid until: Sep 30 00:00:42 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Common Name: GTS Root R1
Organization: Google Trust Services LLC
Location: US
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Jun 19 00:00:42 2020 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 00:00:42 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

+ Verify HTTP/2 Support

encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com supports HTTP/2

encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com does not support HTTP/2

loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

+ DNS Lookup

TypeIpTargetTTL
A142.250.191.238155
Sours: https://hypestat.com/info/encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com
Gstatic Virus Removal Guide

encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com

Subject: CN = *.gstatic.com
Hash: d9f6477c Issuer: CN = GTS CA 1C3
O = Google Trust Services LLC
S = US
Version: 2 Serial Number: 104910319303332580268872229840773414896 Serial Number (Hex): 4EECFE173E105E0A0A00000000FB7FF0 Valid From: 23rd August, 2021 Valid To: 15th November, 2021 Signature Algorithm (Short Name): RSA-SHA256 Signature Algorithm (Long Name): sha256WithRSAEncryption Authority Key Identifier: keyid:8A:74:7F:AF:85:CD:EE:95:CD:3D:9C:D0:E2:46:14:F3:71:35:1D:27 Extended Key Usage: TLS Web Server Authentication CRL Distribution Points:
Full Name:
URI:http://crls.pki.goog/gts1c3/fVJxbV-Ktmk.crl

Certificate Policies: Policy: 2.23.140.1.2.1
Policy: 1.3.6.1.4.1.11129.2.5.3

Authority Information Access: OCSP - URI:http://ocsp.pki.goog/gts1c3
CA Issuers - URI:http://pki.goog/repo/certs/gts1c3.der

SCT List: Signed Certificate Timestamp:
Version : v1 (0x0)
Log ID : F6:5C:94:2F:D1:77:30:22:14:54:18:08:30:94:56:8E:
E3:4D:13:19:33:BF:DF:0C:2F:20:0B:CC:4E:F1:64:E3
Timestamp : Aug 23 04:19:03.212 2021 GMT
Extensions: none
Signature : ecdsa-with-SHA256
30:45:02:20:60:13:04:B7:90:89:09:D5:A8:93:47:1C:
DB:94:1A:7F:18:2C:A3:6A:5A:67:76:83:AB:03:A2:B6:
AC:91:EF:08:02:21:00:A9:60:BE:B4:FA:D2:DE:10:4D:
EA:83:2E:9D:96:92:86:C2:4F:06:17:3A:18:69:CD:0A:
CF:EC:DB:36:AC:81:D0
Signed Certificate Timestamp:
Version : v1 (0x0)
Log ID : 44:94:65:2E:B0:EE:CE:AF:C4:40:07:D8:A8:FE:28:C0:
DA:E6:82:BE:D8:CB:31:B5:3F:D3:33:96:B5:B6:81:A8
Timestamp : Aug 23 04:19:03.450 2021 GMT
Extensions: none
Signature : ecdsa-with-SHA256
30:45:02:20:7C:39:2E:02:34:8C:64:16:85:5B:15:5B:
03:91:0C:9C:10:D4:B7:2E:61:E6:6C:DA:BA:19:12:6E:
FB:B6:5E:F4:02:21:00:B1:86:E1:D7:52:4B:80:D2:93:
EB:DC:20:45:02:B6:8A:73:3F:C4:0B:DC:70:84:D5:EE:
4B:DF:E9:13:F7:00:8C
Key Usage: Digital Signature Basic Constraints: CA:FALSE Subject Alternative Name: DNS:*.kn.dev
DNS:*.metric.gstatic.com
DNS:gstatic.com
DNS:kn.dev
DNS:*.gstatic.com
Sours: http://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com.w3snoop.com/

Is encrypted gstatic what

The boy's hand resumed its movement. On the right, adding spice to the situation, Lizka was snoring. Zoya was annoyed that the damned rag was hiding the desired look.

https://encrypted-tbn0.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn%3AANd9GcSrkjOQN29OdJeDnTzrbbqDZsPzKSE9kycS74gI_ZGlMD

I froze, for which I immediately received a slap on the pope. It was so scorching and sonorous that in a moment I got down to. Business again. Hot hands began to spread my legs.

Similar news:

You look with a smile and surprise. - Come on, come on. Your hands go under the hem of your dress.



12478 12479 12480 12481 12482